1st XI Fixtures and Results 2016

Date

Time

Opponent

Competition

Venue

H/A

Result

Scoreboard

April

30th

12.00

Falkland

CSL Eastern Premier

Scroggie Park

A

Won

May

3rd

18.00

Watsonians

Masterton Trophy

Raeburn Place

H

Won

7th

12.00

Carlton

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Lost

14th

12.00

Arbroath

CSL Eastern Premier

Lochlands

A

Won

15th

12.00

Watsonians

Citylets Scottish Cup (R1)

Raeburn Place

H

Won

21st

12.00

Aberdeenshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

25th

18.00

Edinburgh CC

Masterton Trophy

Campbell Park

A

Won

Click here

28th

12.00

Stoneywood Dyce

CSL Eastern Premier

People's Park

A

Won

June

4th

12.00

Heriot's

CSL Eastern Premier

Goldenacre

A

Won

5th

12.00

Glenrothes

Citylets Scottish Cup (R2)

Gilvenbank

A

Won

11th

12.00

Watsonians

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Lost

14th

18.00

Carlton

Masterton Trophy (SF)

Raeburn Place

H

Cancelled

n/a

18th

12.00

Glenrothes

CSL Eastern Premier

Gilvenbank

A

Cancelled

n/a

25th

12.00

Forfarshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Cancelled

n/a

26th

12.00

Clydesdale

Citylets Scottish Cup (QF)

Raeburn Place

H

No result

27th

18.00

Carlton

Masterton Trophy (SF)

Raeburn Place

H

Won

July

1st

18.00

Penicuik

Masterton Trophy (Final)

Grange Loan

A

Cancelled

n/a

2nd

12.00

Falkland

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

No result

3rd

12.00

Clydesdale

Citylets Scottish Cup (QF)

Titwood

A

Lost

8th

18.00

Penicuik

Masterton Trophy (Final)

Grange Loan

A

Won

9th

12.00

Carlton

CSL Eastern Premier

Grange Loan

A

Lost

16th

12.00

Arbroath

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

23rd

12.00

Aberdeenshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Mannofield

A

Cancelled

n/a

30th

12.00

Stoneywood Dyce

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

August

6th

12.00

Heriot's

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

13th

12.00

Watsonians

CSL Eastern Premier

Myreside

A

Lost

20th

12.00

Glenrothes

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

No Result

27th

12.00

Forfarshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Forthill

A

Lost

Grange Cricket Club, Portgower Place, Stockbridge, Edinburgh EH4 1HQ   Tel: 0131 332 2148

© IDMD 2017
Images courtesy of Ewan Davidson