Date

Time

Opponent

Competition

Venue

H/A

Result

Scoreboard

April

29th

12.00

Heriot's

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

May

2nd

18.00

Musselburgh

Masterton Trophy

Raeburn Place

H

Won

6th

12.00

Carlton

CSL Eastern Premier

Grange Loan

A

Won

11th

18.00

Edinburgh University

Masterton Trophy

Raeburn Place

H

Won

13th

12.00

Forfarshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

14th

12.00

Stoneywood-Dyce

Citylets Scottish Cup (R1)

Raeburn Place

H

Won

20th

12.00

Falkland

CSL Eastern Premier

Scroggie Park

A

Cancelled

N/A

25th

18.00

Edinburgh

Masterton Trophy

Campbell Park

A

Won

27th

12.00

Watsonians

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Won

28th

12.00

Prestwick

Citylets Scottish Cup (R2)

Henry Throw Oval

A

Won

June

3rd

13.00

SMRH

CSL Eastern Premier

Inverleith

A

Won

8th

18.00

SMRH

Masterton Trophy

Inverleith

A

Cancelled

N/A

10th

12.00

Arbroath

CSL Eastern Premier

Lochlands

A

Cancelled

N/A

17th

12.00

Aberdeenshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Tie

22nd

18.00

Carlton

Masterton Trophy

Raeburn Place

H

Lost

24th

12.00

Glenrothes

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Lost

July

1st

12.00

Heriot's

CSL Eastern Premier

Goldenacre

A

Won

2nd

12.00

Drumpellier

Citylets Scottish Cup (QF)

Coatbridge

A

Lost

8th

12.00

Carlton

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Lost

15th

12.00

Forfarshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Forthill

A

Won

22nd

12.00

Falkland

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

Cancelled

N/A

29th

12.00

Watsonians

CSL Eastern Premier

Myreside

A

TBC

 

August

5th

12.00

SMRH

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

TBC

 

12th

12.00

Arbroath

CSL Eastern Premier

Raeburn Place

H

TBC

 

19th

12.00

Aberdeenshire

CSL Eastern Premier

Mannofield

A

TBC

 

26th

12.00

Glenrothes

CSL Eastern Premier

Gilvenbank

A

TBC

 

Grange Cricket Club, Portgower Place, Stockbridge, Edinburgh EH4 1HQ   Tel: 0131 332 2148

© IDMD 2017
Images courtesy of Ewan Davidson