Date Time Opponent Competition Venue H/A Result Scoreboard
April
28th Noon Aberdeenshire CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
May
3rd 6pm Musselburgh Masterton Trophy Lewisvale Park A Won Click Here
5th Noon Forfarshire CSL Eastern Premier Forthill A Won Click Here
8th 6pm Edinburgh Accies Masterton Trophy New Field A Won Click Here
12th Noon Watsonians CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
13th Noon Ayr Scottish Cup (R1) Cambusdoon A Won Click Here
17th 6pm RHC Masterton Trophy Portgower Place H Won Click Here
19th Noon Glenrothes CSL Eastern Premier Gilvenbank Park A Won Click Here
24th 6.15pm Heriot's Masterton Trophy Goldenacre A Lost Click Here
26th Noon Carlton CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
June
2nd Noon RHC CSL Eastern Premier Barnton A Won Click Here
3rd Noon Forfarshire Scottish Cup (R2) Portgower Place H Won Click Here
5th 615pm Edinburgh Masterton Trophy Portgower Place H Won Click Here
9th Noon Arbroath CSL Eastern Premier Lochlands A Won Click Here
16th Noon Heriot's CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H N/R Click Here
19th 6.15pm Carlton Masterton Trophy Grange Loan A Won Click Here
23rd 1pm Stewart's Melville CSL Eastern Premier Inverleith A Won Click Here
28th 6.15pm Stewart's Melville Masterton Trophy Portgower Place H Won Click Here
30th Noon Aberdeenshire CSL Eastern Premier Mannofield A Won Click Here
July
1st Noon RHC Scottish Cup (QF) Portgower Place H Won Click Here
5th 6.15pm Watsonians Masterton Trophy Portgower Place H Won Click Here
7th Noon Forfarshire CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Lost Click Here
14th Noon Watsonians CSL Eastern Premier Myreside A Won Click Here
15th Noon Ferguslie Scottish Cup (SF) Portgower Place H Won Click Here
17th 6.15pm Carlton Masterton Trophy (SF) Portgower Place H Lost Click Here
21st Noon Glenrothes CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
28th Noon Carlton CSL Eastern Premier Grange Loan A Cancelled n/a
August
4th Noon RHC CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
11th Noon Arbroath CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
18th Noon Heriot's CSL Eastern Premier Goldenacre A Won Click Here
25th Noon Stewart's Melville CSL Eastern Premier Portgower Place H Won Click Here
September
1st Noon Ferguslie CSL National Club Championship Final Lochlands, Arbroath A Won Click Here
8th 11.00am Heriot's Scottish Cup (Final) Portgower Place H Won Click Here

Grange Cricket Club, Portgower Place, Stockbridge, Edinburgh EH4 1HQ   Tel: 0131 332 2148

© IDMD 2017
Images courtesy of Ewan Davidson